Skip to main content

Contact Us

Administration
  Monica Olmsted Principal
  Erin Peterson Assistant Principal
  Brian Wilkening Dean of Students
Staff
  Tamara Dunham (505) 255-8691 ex: 20505 Librarian
  Suzan Dunnum (505) 255-8691 ex: 20610 Gifted Head Teacher; Science Dept Head
  Courtney Elkins ex: (505) 255-8691 ex: 20511 Counselor - 6th Grade
  Elayne Florek ex: 20508 Counseling Secretary - Registrar & Records
  Katrice Grant (505) 255-8691 ex: 20507 Counselor - 7th Grade
  Cynthia Johnson (505) 255-8691 ex: 20591 Educational Assistant
  Janet Jurado ex: 20502 Principal's Secretary - Bookkeeper
  Catherine Kroll (505) 255-8691 ex: 20566 Special Education Social Worker
  Denise Leyba ex: 20500 Attendance Clerk
  Clifford Patterson (505) 255-8691 ex: 20592 Educational Assistant
  Kathryn Siders Instructional Coach / SAT Chair / Testing Coordinator
  Stacey Sieberg (505) 255-8691 ex: 20506 Counselor - 8th Grade
  Mary Slota ex: 20602 Community Liaison
  Sierra Soto Health Assistant
  David Unwin (505) 255-8691 ex: 20596 Educational Assistant
  Brian Wilkening Dean of Students
  Megan Willoughby (505) 255-8691 ex: 20509 Head Special Education Teacher
Teachers
  Deborah Alberti (505) 255-8691 ex: 20545 Teacher - 7th Grade Social Studies/8th Grade Literacy Strategies
  Emily Bayer (505) 255-8691 ex: 20560 7th Grade Math
  Tamika Berezniak 6th Grade ELA and AVID Teacher
  Esther Bergh (505) 255-8691 ex: 20607 Choir
  Laurie Boyce 8th Grade Math
  Philip Clevenger Teacher
  Samantha Cordova (505) 255-8691 ex: 20539 7th Grade Science Teacher
  Ofelia De La Torre-echols 5058691 ex: 20529 Spanish Teacher
  Ryan Dukart (505) 255-8691 7th Grade Gifted Language Arts
  Robert Durant (505) 255-8691 ex: 20534 Physical Education Teacher
  Darleene Edwards (505) 255-8691 ex: 20520 7th grade Small Group Language Arts and Reading
  Elizabeth Faulk (505) 255-8691 ex: 20606 Art Education
  Clover George Teacher
  Mark Golda (505) 255-8691 ex: 20572 Math Instructor
  Monica Hall 8th Grade ELA & U.S. History
  Maureen Hickey Math & Information Technology
  Robert Janov (505) 255-8691 ex: 20537 Rock and Rhythm / Music Production
  Elizabeth Jansen 8th Grade Gifted ELA
  Aaron Jawson (505) 255-8691 ex: 20562 Makerspace Teacher
  Steven Kaestner (505) 255-8691 ex: 20608 Super Science
  Taron Kouri (505) 255-8691 ex: 20535 Director of Bands, Exploratory Music Teacher
  Valerie Lamberti (505) 255-8691 ex: 20531 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
  Danielle Lazar (505) 255-8691 ex: 20579 Language Arts & AVID 8th Grade Teacher/AVID Site Coordinator/ELA Dept. Head
  Girit Lerche (505) 255-8691 ex: 20510 ELA Teacher
  Patrick Logan (505) 255-8691 ex: 20544 8th Grade American History - Boys Basketball,Track Coach & Magic Club Sponsor
  Ann Maes (505) 255-8691 ex: 20570 Math 6th
  Christopher Mondragon District Adapted Physical Educator
  Bonny Nead (505) 255-8691 ex: 20546 6th ELA - 6th, 7th, & 8th Creative Writing
  Jay Penn (505) 255-8691 ex: 20557 Math Teacher/Robotics Coordinator/Chess Coach
  Sherie Pennebaker (505) 255-8691 ex: 20569 6th Grade Science, Strategic Games
  Emily Phillips Culinary Arts
  Jennifer Ploss (505) 255-8691 6th Grade Science
  Heather Reeves Science 6 SG, 7 SG, 8 SG & Incl.
  Leslie Richard (505) 255-8691 Teacher of Gifted English Language Arts
  Michael Riemen (505) 255-8691 ex: 20552 6th Grade World History
  Joshua Rogers (505) 255-8691 ex: 20516 7th Grade Small Group and Inclusion Math Teacher
  Ben Roscoe (505) 255-8691 ex: 50530 Teacher 8th Grade Science
  Sarah Saenz (505) 977-8881 Creative Arts and Literature
  Suzanne Shelton (505) 255-8691 ex: 20532 Orchestra Director, Exploratory Music Teacher, Fine Arts Department Co-Chair
  Tina Siefert (505) 255-8691 ex: 20553 7th Grade ELA and Media Literacy
  Margaret Silva 7th Grade NM History & ELA
  Jarryd St. John 6th & 7th Grade Math
  Natalie Tillman Drama
  Monika Unwin (505) 255-8691 ex: 20558 Special Education Teacher
  Carlos Vigil (505) 255-8691 ex: 20575 Technology Teacher/Graphic Designer/Webmaster
  Monica Vigil Special Education Teacher - Social Studies
  Bo Wade ex: 20519 7th Grade Science
  Marisa Wickham (505) 255-8691 ex: 20547 8th ELA and Media Literacy Teacher
  Shelli Williams (505) 255-8691 ex: 20536 Teacher 8th Physical Science